Translate this Page
Home Rental Properties Landlord Info Useful Links Contact Us
ARC Properties rented, rental properties, serviced accommodation, long short lease, Manchester City Centre, UK
Your rental needs covered...
+ 44 (0)7816 399 222
Mobile Phone Number
+ 44 (0)161 485 2468
Landline Phone Number

Privacy Statement

Other than for the operation of the enquiry form, the ARC Properties site does not capture personal information. Information collected for the satisfactory operation of the enquiry form is used for that purpose alone.

This site does use cookies, to record unique visits to the site. Cookies are not used for collection of any personal information, but merely to assign a unique identity to each visitor.Any personal information collected via the enquiry form is securely stored by ARC Properties and will be used exclusively for the purpose of responding to any enquiries. The information will not be sold, leased or otherwise supplied to any third parties.

Under the terms of The Data Protection Act 1998, you may request a copy of your personal data held by ARC Properties. Requests should be made in the first instance by emailing our Data Management department.A fee of not more than £10.00 may be payable for each request.This privacy policy only covers the ARC Properties Website at http://www.arc-property-letting.co.uk, other links within this site to other websites are not covered by this policy.

Summary of terms

Browser: Used to locate and display Web pages via a software application. The most popular ones are Netscape Navigator and Microsoft Internet Explorer.

Cookie: Message given to a web browser by a web server. The message is then stored by the browser in a text file called cookie.txt. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this message is sent back. A cookie's main objective is to identify users and personalise their visit by customising web pages for them for example by welcoming them by name next time they visit the same site. A site using cookies will usually invite you to provide personal information such as your name, email address and interests.

Powered by WebGuild SE
Credit and Debit card logos
This website ©2009-2017 ARC Properties